Adams, Allen

Maintenance Director

District Office

Ahrens, Heidi

Administrative Assistant

Central Elementary

Anderson, Jessica

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Arellano, Shaton

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Babst, Karah

Fourth Grade

North Elementary

Belieu, Anne

Second Grade

South Elementary

Bellendir, Julie

Paraprofessional

Sidney High School

Bish, Marcus

Business, Computer Science (10-12)

Sidney High School

Bivens, Ute

Food Service

Sidney High School

Boyer, Lori

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Bremer, Courtney

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Brown, Carrie

First Grade

South Elementary

Cape, Alexandra

Math

Sidney High School

Carlson, Geena

First Grade

South Elementary

Cole, Kaela

Fourth Grade

North Elementary

Craig, Amanda

Paraprofessional

South Elementary

Daily, Laura

Food Service

Central Elementary

Deaver, Amy

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Dickman, Rebekah

Third Grade

North Elementary

Dillehay, Shawn

Physical Education (K, 5-6)

Central Elementary

Dorwart, Charlotte

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Dorwart, Tracee

Paraprofessional

Sidney High School

Ehler, Sheri

Curriculum & Assessment Director

District Office

Fehringer, Ashley

Business Education

Sidney High School

Fiscus, Ellen

School Psychologist

District Office

Flohrs, Tim

Maintenance Director

District Office

Ford, Luisa

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

Fulton, Emma

Art (7-12)

Sidney High School

Gartner, David

Food Service

West Elementary

Gipfert, Janet

Food Service

Sidney High School

Guerrero, Sergio

Director of Operations

District Office

Guerrero, Suzanna

Paraprofessional

Sidney Middle School

Guth, Nicole

First Grade

South Elementary

Hanks, Jessica

English 9, 10

Sidney High School

Harvey, Jodi

Administrative Assistant

Sidney High School

Harvey, Tom

Custodial Services

District Office

Havorka, Megan

Guidance Office Administrative Assistant

Sidney High School

Hicks, Amee

Sixth Grade

West Elementary

Hinton, Regan

Fifth Grade

West Elementary

Hofrock, Cody

Alternative Ed Teacher

Sidney High School

Howitt, Jodi

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

Hunker, Silke

Math

Sidney High School

Jackson, Shawnda

Title 1 & Reading Intervention

North Elementary

Janssen, Tessa

Computers/Keyboarding

North Elementary

Jensen, Lori

Music (PK-K, 5-6)

West Elementary

Jones, Jeremee

Spanish 1 & 2

Sidney High School

Kissler, Karen

Fifth Grade

West Elementary

Kokes, Jordon

Kindergarten

Central Elementary

Langley, Karson

Sixth Grade

West Elementary

Lee, Rachel

Second Grade

South Elementary

Lewis, Chandra

Kindergarten

Central Elementary

Lilley, Christina

Special Education

West Elementary

Mannino, Dawn

Delivery driver

Sidney High School

Maytorena, Gina

Paraprofessional

South Elementary

McCarville, Joydene

Science 7

Sidney Middle School

McDaniel, Vali

Third Grade

North Elementary

McKay, Matt

Director of IT Services & Education, SRTV

Sidney High School

Mead, David

Vocal Music, Instrumental Music

Sidney High School

Meier, Kelly

Fourth Grade

North Elementary

Meyer, Erin

Principal

Central Elementary

Meyer, Wayne

Special Education (7-12)

Sidney Middle School

Moody, Tessa

Special Education

Central Elementary

Mueller, Erin

Special Education (9-12)

Sidney High School

Murdock, Michael

Custodial Services

South Elementary

Nebarez, Robin

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

Newland, Paul

Activities Director, Asst Principal

Sidney High School

Nienhuser, Kristin

Special Education

North Elementary

Noel, Jason

IT Help Desk

Sidney High School

Olsen, Eleanor

Food Service

South Elementary

Onstott, Michelle

Nurse

South Elementary

Peters, Renee

Nurse

Sidney High School

Plummer, Tess

Assoc. Principal/Teaching & Learning

Sidney High School

Portenier, Rhonda

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Radcliffe, Nicky

Speech Pathologist (3-6)

North Elementary

Rapp, Kilee

Paraprofessional

South Elementary

Riley, Sharon

Administrative Assistant

Sidney Middle School

Roelle, Melissa

Fifth Grade

West Elementary

Ross, Melissa

Counselor; SPED & Reading Intervention

Central Elementary

Russell, Lacey

FCS

Sidney High School

Sager, Becky

Earth Science, Integrated Science

Sidney High School

Schluckebier, Donna

Title 1 & Reading Intervention

South Elementary

Schneider, Michael

Custodial Services

District Office

Schuessler, Amelia

Speech/Language Pathologist (Birth-5)

Central Elementary

Searles, Tammy

Food Service

Sidney High School

Shelley, Shelby

Kindergarten

Central Elementary

Smith, Julie

School Counselor (3-4)

North Elementary

Sprenger, Kristen

Administrative Assistant

Sidney Middle School

Stimka, Scott

Custodial Services

West Elementary

Sweetser, Caleb

Trigonometry, Calculus, College Algebra

Sidney High School

Talich, Susan

Math 7

Sidney Middle School

Turner, Linda

Food Service

West Elementary

Wallace, Molly

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Weinbender, Alicia

Paraprofessional

South Elementary

Whited, Linda

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

Wieser, Deb

Paraprofessional

South Elementary

Zwirn, Emily

Second Grade

South Elementary

Ahrendt, Pam

Paraprofessional

South Elementary

Andersen, Lezlee

Food Service

Sidney High School

Anderson, Scot

Social Studies

Sidney High School

Arent, Chris

Principal (9-12)

Sidney High School

Bailey, Tyler

Custodial Services

Sidney Middle School

Bellendir, Colby

Custodial Services

West Elementary

Berner, Brenda

Administrative Assistant - Food Service

Sidney High School

Bish, Sarah

Fourth Grade

North Elementary

Blumanthal, Connor

Physical Education, Health

Sidney Middle School

Brauer, Carla

School Counselor (5-6)

West Elementary

Brinklow, Elisa

SPED IDEA (7-12)

Sidney High School

Brown, Patty

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Carlson, Abby

Kindergarten

Central Elementary

Carwin, Kelsey

Third Grade

North Elementary

Colerick, Michael

Math, Algebra 8

Sidney Middle School

Curtis, Cindy

Food Service Director

Sidney High School

Dana, Hilary

Sidney Community Preschool

Central Elementary

Deeds, Sarah

School Counselor (7-8)

Sidney Middle School

Dillehay, Kelle

School Counselor (9-12)

Sidney High School

Dorcey, Gabe

Physical Education (1-4)

South Elementary

Dorwart, Dan

Social Studies

Sidney Middle School

Ehler, Jay

Superintendent

District Office

Ekart, Todd

Physical Education, Weights

Sidney High School

Fennell, Samantha

Second Grade

South Elementary

Flohrs, Angel

Special Education (K-6 Resource)

North Elementary

Flores, Carlos

Mowing

District Office

Fort, Juliah

Special Education

South Elementary

Gallaway, Roger

Media Center; MS - Computer Tech

Sidney High School

Gillham, Maria

Third Grade

North Elementary

Glover, Gayle

Administrative Assistant

West Elementary

Guerrero, Suzanna

Paraprofessional

Sidney High School

Guerrero, Suzanna

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Hagemeyer, Taylor

Special Education (Birth-5)

South Elementary

Hart, Rita

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

Harvey, Mike

Maintenance

District Office

Hauge, Kelsey

Paraprofessional

Sidney Middle School

Heller, Lori

First Grade

South Elementary

Highland, Courtnie

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Hobson, Tiffany

Paraprofessional

West Elementary

Holly, Jennifer

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Hrbek, Sandy

Food Service

North Elementary

Hurt, Whitney

Assoc. Principal/SPED Director

Sidney High School

Jaggers, Ami

Sidney Community Preschool

Central Elementary

Jay Ehler

Superintendent

District Office

Jessen, Katie

Third Grade

North Elementary

Kantor, Deanna

Bookkeeper/Secretary of Board

District Office

Kohl, Erik

SPED (7-8)

Sidney Middle School

Kuehn, Sydney

Nurse

Sidney High School

Langley, Madi

Sidney Community Preschool

Central Elementary

Lewis, Austin

Physical Education, Weights

Sidney High School

Lewis, Tanya

English 10, 11; Journalism

Sidney High School

Lund, Cathy

Administrative Assistant

South Elementary

Martinez, Patrick

Custodial Services

Sidney High School

Maytorena, Gina

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

McConnell, Beau

Woods, Construction, Drafting, Electronics

Sidney High School

McKay, Mandy

English 7

Sidney Middle School

McManis, Amanda

Food Service

Sidney High School

Mead, Jennifer

Music (6-12)

Sidney High School

Meier, Morgan

Sixth Grade

West Elementary

Meyer, Rick

Principal

South Elementary

Michelman, Misty

Music (1-4)

South Elementary

Morin, Megan

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Muir, Jacob

Social Studies

Sidney High School

Namuth, LaDonna

Administrative Assistant & Data Steward

District Office

Nesbitt, Carrie

Reading & Math

West Elementary

Newman, Andy

English 12

Sidney High School

Nobles, Jennifer

Administrative Assistant

North Elementary

O'Bryan, Heather

Paraprofessional

Sidney Middle School

Olson, Desireau

Paraprofessional

North Elementary

Payne, Melissa

Social Studies & Business

Sidney High School

Peterson, Chaney

Ag/FFA

Sidney High School

Portenier, Jay

Auto, Metals, Welding

Sidney High School

Price, Shelby

Administrative Assistant

Sidney High School

Ramsey, Jen

Media (K-6)

South Elementary

Reece, Bridget

English 8, Multimedia

Sidney Middle School

Rodewald, Ashley

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Ross, Brandon

Middle School Principal (7-8)

Sidney Middle School

Rowlett, Nancy

Principal

North Elementary

Saccomano, Beverly

Custodial Services

Sidney High School

Schilz, Soni

Kindergarten

Central Elementary

Schneider, Jennifer

Instructional Coach (K-4)

North Elementary

Schoening, Bryan

Principal

West Elementary

Schuessler, Seth

Biology, A&P, Plant Science, Health Science

Sidney High School

Shaw, Tyler

Chemistry, Physics

Sidney High School

Smay, Lacy

Paraprofessional

Central Elementary

Smith, Ryan

Social Studies

Sidney Middle School

Stevens, Anne

Nurse

North Elementary

Sweet, Loretta

Food Service

Central Elementary

Sylvester, Jill

Fifth Grade

West Elementary

Trumbull, Jeff

Custodial Services

District Office

Waite, Kate

Sixth Grade

West Elementary

Watchorn, Kelsey

School Counselor (1-2)

South Elementary

Westman, Merry

MS - Science 8, Body Systems

Sidney Middle School

Wiedeburg, Donna

MS - Webmaster, PowerSchool Admin, Photographer

Sidney Middle School

Witte, Jennifer

Speech Pathologist (PK-K)

Central Elementary